We agree. Released for Publication by Order of the Court of Civil Appeals of Oklahoma, Division No. Sign up for our free summaries and get the latest delivered directly to you. App. For thirty years, the estimated value of the de-caked chicken litter using Stoll's $12 value would be $216,000, or roughly an additional $3,325.12 more per acre just from de-caked chicken litter sales than the $2,000 per acre purchase price stated on the first page of the contract. Section 2-302 provides: (1) If the court as a matter of law finds the contract or any clause of the contract to have been unconscionable at the time it was made the court may refuse to enforce the contract, or it may enforce the remainder of the contract without the unconscionable clause, or it may so limit the application of any unconscionable clause as to avoid any unconscionable result. Chong Lor Xiong and Mee Yang are husband and wife. 17 "The question of unconscionability is one of law for the Court to decide." Carmichael v. Beller, 1996 OK 48, 2, 914 P.2d 1051, 1053. #8 Stoll v.